Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
Protected Designation of Origin Queso de La Serena informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through your site Web.

In this sense, Protected Designation of Origin Queso de La Serena guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) ), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the LOPD Development Regulation. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

Identity of the responsible
Owner: Protected Designation of Origin Queso de La Serena
VAT number: Q5655009H
Address: La Serena Trade Show Institution – Ctra. Ex-104 s / n. Apdo. Post office 32 – 06420 Castuera, Badajoz – Spain.
Email: info@quesoserena.com
Principles that we will apply to your personal information
In the processing of your personal data, we will apply the following principles that meet the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: We will always require your consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that we will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.
Principle of data minimization: We are only going to request strictly necessary data in relation to the purposes for which we require them. The minimum possible.
Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the treatment, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding conservation period, in the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review our lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that an adequate security of personal data is guaranteed and confidentiality is guaranteed. You should know that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of the data of our users by third parties.
How have we obtained your data?
In order for you to navigate through https://quesoserena.com, you do not need to provide any personal information.

The cases in which if you give me your data are the following:

By contacting through the contact forms or send me an email.
When making a comment on an article or page.
What are your rights when you provide us with your information?
Interested persons have the right to:

Request access to personal data concerning the interested party.
Request rectification or deletion.
Request the limitation of your treatment.
Oppose the treatment.
Data portability
The exercise of these rights is personal and should therefore be exercised directly by the interested party, by requesting it directly from Protected Designation of Origin Queso de La Serena, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator that has provided me with their data at any time, You can contact the Protected Designation of Origin Queso de La Serena and ask for information about the data I have stored and how I have obtained it (right of access), you can request the rectification of the same, oppose the treatment, limit its use or your case the cancellation of that data in my files.

You can send any request of this type and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition via email by sending an email to info@quesoserena.com along with the proof valid in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and submit a claim to the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation.

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?
When a user connects to https://quesoserena.com to send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a contract, is providing personal information that is responsible Protected Designation of Origin Queso de La Serena. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, the user gives his consent for his information to be collected, used , managed and stored by banahosting, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy. At https://quesoserena.com there are different systems for capturing personal information and we treat the information provided by interested persons with the following end for each capture system (forms): Contact forms: We request the following personal information: Name, Email, Phone, web and how they can help you, to respond to the requirements of the users of https: // quesoserena. For example, we can use these data to respond to your request and respond to any doubts, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included in the web, the services provided through the web, the treatment of your personal data, questions referring to the legal texts included in the web, as well as any other queries that you may have that are not subject to the condi hiring. There are other purposes for which we treat your personal data: To ensure compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects. In order to support and improve the services offered by this website, other non-identifying data obtained through some cookies are also collected. they are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website, and that we detail in the cookies policy. To manage social networks. Protected Designation of Origin Queso de La Serena may have a presence on social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of Denomination of Origin Protected Cheese of La Serena, will be governed by this section. As well as for those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that proceeds in each case and previously accepted by the user. Protected Designation of Origin Queso de La Serena will process your data with the purpose of correctly managing your presence in the social network, informing about activities, products or services of Protected Designation of Origin Queso de La Serena. As for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case I will use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertisements individually. How we protect your data This website is hosted in banahosting. The security of your data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check their privacy policy for more information. To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to ensure that there is no loss of improper use, misuse, access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of the same. Denomination of Protected Origin Queso de La Serena informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said cession of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a treatment manager. In this last case, only the transfer of data to the third party will be carried out when the Protected Designation of Origin Queso de La Serena has the express consent of the user. However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals can be made, in such cases, consent will be required from users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest security standards. Contents of other websites Articles in this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website. These web sites can collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that web.Cookies I inform you that in order for the site to work properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your browser to facilitate navigation. You can check here the policy of cookies.Legitimation for the treatment of your dataThe legal basis for the treatment of your data is: the consent.To contact or make comments on this website requires acceptance of this privacy policy.Data categoryThe data categories which are treated are identification data.

Esta web utiliza cookies puedes ver aquí la política de cookies. Si continuas navegando estás aceptándola